enda

BBC

Filmography Awards
Title Year Function Category
Raising a School Shooter 2021 In collaboration with DK/Documentary
Marianne & Leonard: Words of Love 2019 Production company Documentary
Stick Man 2017 Executive Producer
The Trip to Italy 2014 Production company Feature
India's Daughter 2014 Production company Documentary
Democrats 2014 With support from DK/Documentary
Ai Weiwei The Fake Case 2013 In collaboration with DK/Documentary
Ekspeditionen til verdens ende 2013 In collaboration with DK/Documentary
Park Avenue; Money, power and the american dream 2012 Co-production Documentary
Tilly And Friends - The Five Tillys 2012 Production company
Tilly And Friends - Tilly Can´T Sleep 2012 Production company
Tilly And Friends - The Best Day Ever 2012 Production company Feature
TPB AFK: The Pirate Bay away from keyboard 2012 With support from Documentary
Land Rush 2012 Co-production Documentary
Education, Education 2012 Co-production Documentary
Give us the money 2012 Co-production Documentary
Poor us 2012 Co-production Documentary
I Will Be Murdered 2012 In collaboration with Documentary
The Queen of Versailles 2012 In collaboration with DK/Documentary
Welcome to the World 2012 Co-production Documentary
If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front 2011 In collaboration with Documentary
Stor & lille - Småkager, småkager 2011 Production company
The Interrupters 2011 Co-production DK/Documentary
The Trip 2010 Production company Feature
Anklaget for mord 2010 In collaboration with DK/Documentary
Wibbly Pig 2009 Production company
Charles Darwin and the Tree of Life 2009 Production company TV documentary
Darwin's Struggle: The Evolution of the Origin of Species 2009 Production company TV documentary
Richard the Lionheart 2008 Production company TV film
World War Two: Behind Closed Doors 2008 Executive Producer TV documentary
Sense and Sensibility 2008 Production company
The Passion 2008 Production company
The Adventures Of Merlin 2008 Production company
Warriors 2007 Production company TV documentary
Tilly And Friends - Hector The Clown 2007 Production company
The Shadow in the North 2007 Production company TV film
Miss Austen Regrets 2007 Production company TV film
Rain in my heart 2006 Production company Documentary
Nuremberg: Nazis on Trial 2006 Executive Producer TV documentary
The History Boys 2006 Production company Feature
The Ruby in the Smoke 2006 Production company TV film
The lost world of Tibet 2006 Production company TV documentary
Elisabeth I 2006 Production company
Robin Hood Season 1 2006 Production company
A Midsummer Nights Dream 2005 Production company
Kidnapped 2005 Production company TV film
To the Ends of the Earth 2005 Production company TV series
Who Killed Stalin? 2005 Production company TV documentary
Opal Dream 2005 Production company Feature
Extras Serie 1 (Disc 1 Af 2) 2005 Production company
Bleak House 2005 Production company TV series
The Taming of the Shrew 2005 Production company
Machbeth 2005 Production company
Archangel 2005 Executive Producer TV film
The Strange Case of Sherlock Holmes & Arthur Conan Doyle 2005 Executive Producer TV film
Hiroshima 2005 Executive Producer TV documentary
D-Day to Berlin 2005 Executive Producer TV documentary
The Virgin Queen 2005 Executive Producer TV series
Much Ado About Nothing 2005 Production company
North & South 2004 Production company TV series
Koala Brothers 1 2004 Production company
Pride 2004 Production company
Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking 2004 Executive Producer TV film
State of Play 2003 Executive Producer TV series
Days That Shook the World 2003 Production company TV series
Little Britain 2003 Production company TV series
The Office Specials 2003 2003 Production company
Walking With Cavemen 2003 Production company
Battle of the Atlantic 2002 Executive Producer TV documentary
Robbie The Reindeer - Legend Of The Lsot Tribe 2002 Production company
The Life of Mammals 2002 Production company
Copenhagen 2002 Executive Producer TV film
The Tramp and the Dictator 2002 Production company Documentary
Horror in the East 2001 Executive Producer TV documentary
Blue Planet Program 7-8 2001 Production company
Blue Planet Program 4-6 2001 Production company
Blue Planet Program 1-3 2001 Production company
The Office 2 2001 Production company
The Lost World 2001 Production company
Walking With Beast 2001 Production company
Walking With Dinosaurs - Sea Monsters 2000 Production company
Gormenghast 2000 Production company TV series
Last Resport 2000 Executive Producer Feature
Madame Bovary 2000 Production company TV film
Walking With Dinosaurs - Land Of Giants + Giant Claw 2000 Production company
Big Al 2000 Production company
Born Romantic 2000 Production company
Wonder Boys 2000 Production company Feature
Robbie The Reindeer 2000 Production company
The Last of the Last Blonde Bombshells (Part 1 & 2) 2000 Production company
Walking With Dinosaurs - "Giant Of The Skies", "Spirits Of The Ice Forest", "Death Of A Dynasty", "The Making Of Walking With Dinosaurs" 2000 Production company
Walking With Dinosaurs - "New Blood", "Time Of Titans", "Cruel Sea" 2000 Production company
War of the Century 1999 Production company TV series
David Copperfield 1999 Production company TV series
Ressources humaines 1999 Production company Feature
Great Expectations 1999 Production company TV film
The First Snow of Winter 1998 Production company
The Nazis: A Warning from History 1997 Production company TV series
September 1996 Production company TV series
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall 1996 Production company TV series
Persuasion 1995 Production company Feature
The Return of the Native 1994 Production company TV film
Middlemarch 1994 Production company TV series
Hard Times 1994 Production company TV series
Martin Chuzzlewit 1994 Production company TV series
Performance: The Deep Blue Sea 1994 Executive Producer TV film
Performance: After the Dance 1992 Executive Producer TV film
The Road to War 1989 Executive Producer TV documentary
The Greenhouse Effect 1988 Production company Documentary
Talking Heads 1987 Production company TV series
Fortunes of War 1987 Production company TV series
A Perfect Spy 1987 Production company TV series
The Diary of Anne Frank 1987 Production company TV film
The Browning Version 1985 Executive Producer TV film
The Pickwick Papers 1985 Production company TV series
Edge of Darkness 1985 Production company TV series
The Young Ones 1982 Production company TV series
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 1981 Production company TV series
A Tale of Two Cities 1980 Production company TV series
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1980 Production company TV film
All Creatures Great and Small 1978 Production company
Scum 1977 Executive Producer TV film
BBC Play of the Month: The Winslow Boy 1977 Executive Producer TV film
A Christmas Carol 1977 Production company TV film
Count Dracula 1977 Production company TV film
BBC Play of the Month: French Without Tears 1976 Executive Producer TV film
Fawlty Towers 1975 Production company TV series
The Legend of Robin Hood 1975 Production company TV series
The Good Life 1975 Production company TV series
The family 1974 Production company TV series
En australsk tragedie 1973 Production company TV documentary
War & Peace 1972 Production company TV series
People of the seal: Eskimo Summer 1971 Production company Documentary
People of the seal: Eskimo Winter 1971 Production company Documentary
Elizabeth R 1971 Production company TV series
The Last of the Mohicans 1971 Production company TV series
BBC Play of the Month: Separate Tables 1970 Executive Producer TV film
Something Beautiful for God 1969 Production company Documentary
Monty Python's Flying Circus 1969 Production company TV series
A Touch of Venus: All on Her Own 1968 Executive Producer TV film
Wuthering Heights 1967 Production company TV series
Alice in Wonderland 1966 Production company TV film
The Three Musketeers 1966 Production company TV series
The Battle of Culloden 1965 Production company Feature
The war game 1965 Production company TV film
Hamlet at Elsinore 1964 Production company TV film
The Largest Theatre in the World: Heart to Heart 1962 Executive Producer TV film
Adventure Story 1961 Executive Producer TV film
West Highland 1960 Production company TV film
Every Day Except Christmas 1957 Production company Documentary
Wakefield Express 1957 Production company Short fiction
Nice time 1957 Production company Documentary
Momma Don't Allow 1956 Production company Experimental
Together 1956 Production company Short fiction
The Singing Street 1952 Production company Short fiction

Prices and nominations

Award Release year Festival Film
Documentary Film Prize of the Lübeck Unions 2015 Lübeck, Nordische Filmtage 2015 Democrats
Honorable Mention 2015 Bergen International Film festival 2015 Democrats
Best Documentary Award 2015 Malmö Nordisk Panorama 2015 Democrats
Human Rights Award 2015 Dokufest Prizren 2015 Democrats
Freedom Award 2015 Tel Aviv Docaviv Int. Documentary Film Festival 2015 Democrats
The Jury Pricze for Best ConScience Film 2015 Leuven, Docville 2015 Democrats
Best Documentary Award 2015 New York Tribeca Film Festival 2015 Democrats
Best Director 2015 Prague, One World Human Rights Film Festival 2015 Democrats
Special Jury Mention 2014 CPH:DOX 2014 Democrats
REEL TALENT AWARD 2014 CPH:DOX 2014 Democrats
Women Inmates Award 2013 Montreal, Rencontres Int. du Documentaire 2013 Ekspeditionen til verdens ende
Environmental Award 2013 Reykjavik Film Festival 2013 Ekspeditionen til verdens ende
The jury award for best international documentary 2013 Leuven, Docville 2013 Ekspeditionen til verdens ende
Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.