enda

First suspect

Denmark, 2022

TV series

The investigation becomes complicated as Louise suspects Monica’s boyfriend, Peter. She gets into a big fight with Eva after having shared a humiliating video about Eva and Peter to the police. Soon the whole school knows and everyone is talking about it. At the same time, Louise is trying to be a supportive friend to Monica who is dealing with the aftermath of the tragic event.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards
Original title Håber du kom godt hjem - Den Første Mistænkte
Danish title Håber du kom godt hjem - Den Første Mistænkte
Other titles Håber du kom godt hjem - 2:7
Part of Where were you?
Screenplay Julie Budtz Sørensen
Producer Live Rørnes Hide
Director of Photography Nicolai Lok
Editor Björn Kessler, Sofie Marie Kristensen, Mads Michael Olsen, Simon Fridh
Sound Mathias Dehn Middelhart, Kevin Koch, Mathias Dehn Middelhart, Catrine le Dous
Composer Søren Stenager
Production designer Rie Lykke
Casting Gro Metha Therp
Appearance Filippa Navarana, Maja Ida Thiele, Jack Depaiva Pedersen, Vilmer Trier Brøgger
Production country Denmark
Production company Nimbus Film
International sales
Download PDF

Companies

Production company Nimbus Film
In collaboration with Nordic Entertainment Group TV A/S, Viaplay

Direction

Director: concept Nils Holst-Jensen
Casting Gro Metha Therp
1st assistant director Jude Kimuli
2nd assistant director Mathias Dalsgaard Hald

Script

Story Julie Budtz Sørensen
Screenplay Julie Budtz Sørensen
Script consultant Ida Maria Rydén

Production

Producer Live Rørnes Hide
Junior producer Emilia Leonora Imperatore Bjørnvad
Executive producer Bo Ehrhardt
Executive producer Birgitte Hald
Executive producer Dorte Fuglsang
Executive producer Marlene Billie Andreasen
Executive producer Nanna Mailand-Mercado
Executive producer Camilla Rydbacken
Line producer Sandra Foss
Post Producer Ellen Thomassen
Post Producer Jacob Clemmensen
Post Producer Annette Averhoff
Post Producer Camilla Nilsson
Producer: development Jasmine Hermann Naghizadeh
Production coordinator Janni Schou Thomsen
Production coordinator Fie Gehrs Madsen
Pre-production Louise Kjær Kuscu
Pre-production William Knuttel
Production plan Greta Varts
Production assistant Alexander Nyholm
Location manager Thomas Ravn

Cinematography

Cinematographer Nicolai Lok
First assistant camera Neffi Kristensen
First assistant camera Kasper Bundvad
DIT supervisor Christina Palmegaard
DIT Oline Jessen
Logger/loader Patrick Larsen Lund
Technical camera supervisor Anders Holck

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Casper Bülow Christensen
Best boy Kasper Morville
Best boy Jacob Østergaard Johansson
Best boy Niels-Kristian Bærentzen
Best boy Kristoffer Bruhn
Best boy Mark Stig Bertelsen
Assistant lighting technician Claus Toft Høyner
Assistant lighting technician Miki Schack Mikkelsen
Assistant lighting technician Ulrik Gani

Editing

Editor Björn Kessler
Editor Sofie Marie Kristensen
Editor Mads Michael Olsen
Editor Simon Fridh
Assistant editor Patrick Lund Larsen
Assistant editor Philip Bang-Jensen

Music

Composer Søren Stenager
Composer: add. music Christian Pehrson Balvig
Music supervisor Kinneret Sarusie

Production design

Production designer Rie Lykke
Art director Maj Nygaard Katzenelson
Property master Anton Østergaard
Set decorator Peter Jeppe Hansen
Assistant set dresser Olivia Mai Scheibye
Assistant set dresser Anna Skovgaard
Assistant set dresser Lui Lykke Johannessen

Wardrobe

Costume designer Susie Bjørnvad
Costume assistant Emma Clausen
Costume trainee Audrey Fay Louborg

Makeup

Makeup artist Line Rosenkrantz Jensen
Makeup artist assistant Louise Weiland

Sound

Sound designer Mathias Dehn Middelhart
Sound designer Kevin Koch
Foley artist Julien Naudin
Foley recordist Patrick Ghislain de Séville
Sound engineer Mathias Dehn Middelhart
Sound engineer Catrine le Dous

Visual effects

Colorist Kristopher Paterson
Conforming Oliver Wozny
Title design Åsmund Sollihøgda

Appearance

Louise Filippa Navarana
Monica Maja Ida Thiele
Mikkel Jack Depaiva Pedersen
Thais Vilmer Trier Brøgger
Peter Hans Christian Lønstrup
Eva Boy Ewald
Sami Abdullah Ayman
Emma Merle Filukka Høeg
Katja Isabella Møller Hansen
Philip Elias Hammer Larsen
Louises far Anders Mossling
Peters storebror Jonathan Bergholdt Jørgensen
Nadia, Politikvinde Özlem Saglanmak
Helle, Gymnastiklærer Sofie Torp

Download PDF
Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.
Download PDF